Confirmed 2017 Individual Competitors
as of September 25, 2017


Last Name: First Name: Gender: Male   Female   Both   
Country: Age Group:  
 

Individual

Note: Your name will appear on this list upon full confirmation which normally takes 3 days maximum.


Bib No. Last Name First Name Gender Age Group Country Team Name
 
163 ABELLA TIMOTHY PAULO MALE 30-34  PHILIPPINES Heroes Hotel Adventure Team
215 ACERO RICHARD MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES TriBOHOL
171 ADOREMUS JOANNES PAULUS MALE 30-34  PHILIPPINES Camp Big Falcon
189 ALBAÑO JAN MICHAEL MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES
166 ALBINA ROSALITO MALE 30-34  PHILIPPINES Motor Ace Kawasaki
433 ALIMAN KATRINA FEMALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES
246 ARAT ANDREW MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES MTBXU-PHILHEALTH
285 ARCENAS SAAR MALE 45-49  PHILIPPINES Trikings
203 ASHBY BRYAN MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES
266 ATENDIDO ROBERTO, JR. MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES
108 BACASMAS ARBY MALE 20-24  PHILIPPINES TEAM GGC
236 BACO HAROLD MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES Encore Multisport
430 BACSAL MARINELLA FEMALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES Century Tuna Tri Hard
239 BACSAL JAY MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES Tri hard
423 BACUS SHERLYN ANNE FEMALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES Tri sos
244 BALANDRA PAULO MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES VICTORIAS TRI TEAM
424 BANTAYAN CARLA FEMALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES FITPH
153 BARICUATRO GOMMAR MALE 30-34  PHILIPPINES
110 BAYMINOV BULAT MALE 20-24  RUSSIAN FEDERATION University of Southern California Triathlon Club
248 BELARMINO MICHAEL ANGELO MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES Team Aljay Multisports
219 BELTRAN DANNYDEXTER MALE 35-39  UNITED STATES OF AMERICA TRINICS
51 BENEDICTO AUGUST MALE ASIAN ELITE  PHILIPPINES ALASKA
422 BERNARDEZ LYLELANA BIANCA FEMALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES
306 BERSALES LAWRENCE MALE 30-34  PHILIPPINES Team Norman-Intellicare
174 BESABE MARK MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES Army Navy -SouthTri
1 BETTEN SAM​UEL MELLE​ MALE PROFESSIONAL  AUSTRALIA
109 BLATT KEVIN MALE 20-24  GERMANY
231 BORJA JIMBO MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES TRI AVANT
258 BORJA YAYI MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES
276 BORROMEO JOSE DANIEL MALE 45-49  PHILIPPINES Motor Ace
113 BRANZUELA GABE DOMINIC MALE 20-24  PHILIPPINES A2Z
260 BRIZUELA ALLAN MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES TriAvant
406 BROWNRIGG EMMA FEMALE 25-29  AUSTRALIA Atlas multisport
321 BUENO MARK ELDRED C. MALE 45-49  PHILIPPINES Last Minute Tri Team
52 BURNS SAM MALE ASIAN ELITE  THAILAND Tri Nirvana
312 BUSRAN ABDUL BASHIT MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES NA
186 CANCIO ARCHIE MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES
283 CAPACITE CLIFFORD MALE 45-49  PHILIPPINES none
273 CAPATOY ROBERT MALE 45-49  PHILIPPINES TriZur
209 CAPULONG FRANCIS IAN MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES Row 4
253 CAPULONG III RESTY MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES Row 4
252 CARBO ALBERTO MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES SOUTHPLUS++TRI
284 CARCELLAR NORMAN MALE 45-49  PHILIPPINES None
191 CARDENAS MARK ALBERT MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES PMMA Multisport
307 CARSON CHESTER MALE 25-29  PHILIPPINES
162 CASTILLO PAUL JAKE MALE 30-34  PHILIPPINES
249 CASTRO MARC MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES
118 CATURZA JUN CONSTANTINE MALE 25-29  PHILIPPINES PASEO DE LOON
411 CHAN WAI HANG VIVIAN FEMALE 25-29  UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
294 CHAN PHILIP MALE 50-54  BELGIUM
409 CHAN TINA FEMALE 25-29  HONG KONG
415 CHAN SZE WING FEMALE 30-34  HONG KONG
408 CHANG ALYSSA FEMALE 25-29  PHILIPPINES TAG TEAM
149 CHANG MARK MALE 30-34  PHILIPPINES Tag Team
135 CHAU CHRISTOPHER SAN KEE MALE 25-29  HONG KONG
440 CHENG MARGARET FEMALE 50-54  PHILIPPINES
207 CHIN KAI YUEH ALEXANDER MALE 35-39  MALAYSIA
222 CHING OMAR MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES ROTARY CLUB CABANATUAN NORTH
158 CHIONG DAVIDSON MALE 30-34  PHILIPPINES
280 CHISHOLM CALUM MALE 45-49  UNITED KINGDOM
414 CHOI CASSANDRA SHU MAN FEMALE 30-34  HONG KONG
145 CHOW JULIAN MALE 30-34  HONG KONG
268 CHRISTIE JASON MALE 40-44  UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
129 CHU ERNEST MALE 25-29  HONG KONG
187 CO SAY ERVIN MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES
309 CO SAY VINSON MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES BBZ TRI TEAM
216 CODINO JEFREY MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES
287 COMPTON ANTHONY MALE 45-49  PHILIPPINES
234 CORDERO RICHARD MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES NONE
102 CORDOVA JAMES MICHAEL MALE 15-19  PHILIPPINES Tri One Dumaguete
185 CORDOVA RECARDO MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES Tri One Dumaguete
235 CORTEZ CARMELO MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES none
106 CRUZ ADRIAN MALE 20-24  PHILIPPINES
188 CU JEFFERSON MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES
139 DAIZ JAMES MALE 25-29  PHILIPPINES victorias tri team
425 DALLING CAMERON FEMALE 35-39  SOUTH AFRICA N/A
221 DALLING WILL MALE 35-39  SOUTH AFRICA
170 DAQUIL REX MAURICE MALE 30-34  PHILIPPINES #teamnormanintellicare
214 DAYAO WESLEY MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES trisibots
227 DAYAO WILBUR MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES Trisibots-trikidapz
142 DE GUZMAN CHRISTIAN MALE 30-34  PHILIPPINES TEAM UCY (UCANYAN) / USANA HEALTH SCIENCES
183 DE GUZMAN GLENN CEASAR, JR. MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES Banayad
279 DE LA CRUZ MICHAEL ANGELO MALE 45-49  PHILIPPINES Century Tri Hard
426 DE LEON LIEZEL FEMALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES One Triathlon
241 DEE MICHAEL IAN MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES
435 DEE WENDY FEMALE 45-49  PHILIPPINES
104 DEJILLA JUDE ANTHONY MALE 15-19  PHILIPPINES TRI-nity
278 DEJILLA ROGELIO JR. MALE 45-49  PHILIPPINES TRI-nity
437 DELA CRUZ-JADULCO LUISITA FEMALE 45-49  PHILIPPINES
130 DIAZ ALEXANDER RAY MALE 25-29  PHILIPPINES Organique Triathlon
154 DIEZ ALDEO JESUS MALE 30-34  PHILIPPINES Scintilla Legis Multisports
265 DIMABUYU ERIC MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES
286 DIRECTO DINDO MALE 45-49  PHILIPPINES NIL
259 DITCHING JOSE GONZALO MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES
54 DUENAS JOHN PHILIP MALE ASIAN ELITE  PHILIPPINES Motor Ace Kawasaki
107 DUENAS CHOBIE MALE 20-24  PHILIPPINES Motor Ace Kawasaki
16 DUKE DIMITY LEE FEMALE PROFESSIONAL  AUSTRALIA Zcoaching Bunbury Triathlon Club
256 DURANTON STEPHANE MALE 40-44  FRANCE
257 EBDANE JUN OMAR MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES Century Trihard
200 ECHEVARRIA FRANKLIN MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES swimbikefrunk victoriastriteam
218 EL-ANSARY HAYTHEM MALE 35-39  AUSTRALIA
242 ENCABO ORLANDO MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES SafeGuard LiveRight
311 ENRIQUEZ EDIZER MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES None
176 ESCALANTE FRANCIS PHILIP MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES
213 FARINAS RITCHE MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES
192 FERNANDEZ JOSEPH GERARD MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES Team Fernandez
155 FERNANDEZ JOSEPH CHRISTOPHER MALE 30-34  PHILIPPINES Team Fernandez
289 FEUERMANN MIGUEL MALE 45-49  CANADA Polo Tri Team
167 FRANCISCO ALLAN GERARD MALE 30-34  PHILIPPINES
126 FUDOLIG JAKE ARVIN MALE 25-29  PHILIPPINES TRIBOHOL
323 FUJII HIDETAKA MALE 50-54  JAPAN
226 GALEZA CHAMPRIX MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES TriZur
298 GANN PHILIP MALE 55-59  HONG KONG Hong Kong Dragons Triathlon
404 GARCIA ALEXANDRA FEMALE 20-24  PHILIPPINES Century TriHard
303 GARCIA PABLO JULIO MIGUEL MALE 15-19  PHILIPPINES GGC TRI TEAM
212 GARCIA PABLO III MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES TRI GARCIA
232 GATMAITAN RALPH ERNEST MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES
182 GENUINO ERWIN MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES BANAYAD
315 GESON ANTHONY MALE 20-24  PHILIPPINES Aison
114 GO LANCE JASON MALE 20-24  PHILIPPINES Nope
316 GOGNA SAMIR MALE 30-34  PHILIPPINES TRS Tri Team
201 GOMEZ TYRONE MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES Victorias Triathlon Team
403 GONZALEZ CIANYL JAM FEMALE 20-24  PHILIPPINES
205 GUADALQUIVER JESSON MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES Infinitea Tri Team Cebu
120 GUANTERO NEIL JOVEN MALE 25-29  PHILIPPINES None
134 HAMILTON JARYD MALE 25-29  NEW ZEALAND
157 HERAS DE LEON CHRISTOPHER MALE 30-34  PHILIPPINES University of Southern California Triathlon Club
441 HOLMES ELAINE WEI WEI FEMALE 45-49  UNITED KINGDOM
147 HOSAKA KENJI MALE 30-34  JAPAN
165 HSIEH CHIHYU MALE 30-34  TAIWAN
124 ILAGAN ELROY JON MALE 25-29  PHILIPPINES
172 JACOBSEN KRESTEN MALE 35-39  DENMARK
111 JIMENEZ HECTOR DAN MALE 20-24  PHILIPPINES century tri hard
269 JONES PHILIP MALE 40-44  UNITED KINGDOM
127 JONES ANTHONY MALE 25-29  FRANCE
53 JUMAMIL PAUL MALE ASIAN ELITE  PHILIPPINES Omega Pro Tri Team
143 KAIBIGAN KRISTAN JERICO MALE 30-34  PHILIPPINES Lipa Tri Team
292 KOSHIKAWA SHINICHI MALE 50-54  JAPAN yokohama triathlon reserch institute
112 LABATOS KENNYL MALE 20-24  PHILIPPINES
274 LACNIT IRWIN MALE 45-49  PHILIPPINES Trione
208 LAPID MARK MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES None
156 LAPID MAYNARD MALE 30-34  PHILIPPINES First timer
199 LAPUS EARL MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES
410 LAU STEPHANIE TSZ HEI FEMALE 25-29  HONG KONG
436 LAVANDON ANNE FEMALE 45-49  FRANCE Z Coaching
251 LAVAPIE JONATHAN MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES Trisibots
204 LEE TONYSON LUTHER MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES Omega Pro Tri Team
202 LEONES JASON MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES First Gen
146 LEONG JEFFREY MALE 30-34  HONG KONG
194 LEW PEI YEW MALE 35-39  MALAYSIA
210 LILOC JONATHAN MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES Motor Ace Kawasaki
314 LIM KRISTIANE MALE 30-34  PHILIPPINES ORGANIQUE TRI TEAM
177 LIM BRIAN MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES TRI ASG
420 LIM-INGLES MARIA ALICE FEMALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES Tri-Oval
179 LIMCHU JEFFERSON MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES TAG TEAM
115 LIMOTAN MICHAEL RENE MALE 25-29  PHILIPPINES
318 LITTLE STEVE MALE 50-54  AUSTRALIA
416 LIZARES JEANNE NICOLE FEMALE 30-34  PHILIPPINES
427 LOZANO ROSE MARIE FEMALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES Takbo Kabitenyo
412 LUCAS THERESE AMARA FEMALE 25-29  PHILIPPINES SHELL V-POWER/HELIX
255 LUMAWIG JOSE MIGUEL MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES FitPH
270 MACABAYA RICKY JONES MALE 45-49  PHILIPPINES
5 MANNER GABRIEL MALE PROFESSIONAL  RWANDA
230 MAQUILING FERNAND MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES trione
184 MARANON BENEDICT MALE 35-39  UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
206 MARCOS PASTOR DOMINGO MALE 35-39  SPAIN SPORTPHISIOLOGY
138 MEJARES NAUNE ELISON MALE 25-29  PHILIPPINES ORGANIQUE Triathlon
272 MICALLEF ANGELO MALE 45-49  AUSTRALIA
103 MILLOT LORIS MALE 15-19  ARMENIA
277 MITCHELL DANIEL MALE 45-49  UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
169 MONTENEGRO NABI KARL BAYANI MALE 30-34  PHILIPPINES Scintilla Legis Multisports
418 MORALES KAY FEMALE 30-34  PHILIPPINES Team Norman
17 MORRIS KERRY FEMALE PROFESSIONAL  AUSTRALIA
290 MOUTAWAKKIL KHALID MALE 45-49  FRANCE
173 NAGAO SHIGEKAZU MALE 35-39  JAPAN
193 NAVARRO MICHAEL JAMES MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES Rekta Tri Club
297 NAVASERO TOM MALE 55-59  PHILIPPINES
288 NG NAPOLEON MALE 45-49  PHILIPPINES
431 NISHIMURA EMIKO FEMALE 40-44  JAPAN
55 NORTE BANJO MALE ASIAN ELITE  PHILIPPINES Omega Pro Tri Team
313 OBESO JR. CHIQUITO MALE 20-24  PHILIPPINES Volvo MultiSport
238 OLAZO CHRISTOPHER MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES Philippine National Police TRI team
190 OLIS JOSEPH RODRIGO MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES Victorias tri team
322 OMORI TATSUYA MALE 45-49  JAPAN BLUE TRAIN
300 PALANCA FRANCIS FREDERICK MALE 55-59  PHILIPPINES Victorias tri team
133 PAMONAG ALBERT MALE 25-29  PHILIPPINES
119 PAPA GEVAERT PAUL MALE 25-29  PHILIPPINES PMMA MULTISPORT
140 PASCUAL JONATS MALE 30-34  PHILIPPINES
240 PEEBLES THOMAS MALE 40-44  UNITED KINGDOM
178 PEIG PATRICK NILES MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES Heroes Hotel Adventure Team
296 PETERS NOEL MALE 55-59  AUSTRALIA Fit+ Academy
122 PICARDAL ANDREI MALE 25-29  PHILIPPINES
225 PICHER ALBERT MALE 35-39  SPAIN
243 PIMENTEL JACOB MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES TWF
3 POLIZZI ALEXANDER MALE PROFESSIONAL  AUSTRALIA Fitter.co.nz
254 PRIETO ZALDY MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES LiverRight
293 PUTT BRYAN JAMES MALE 50-54  UNITED KINGDOM Coach Norman
407 QUIJADA TIFFANY BLANCHE FEMALE 25-29  PHILIPPINES TEAM HAIT
144 QUINATA JOJOHN MALE 30-34  GUAM
267 RACPAN ERIC MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES
211 REALO MARLON MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES Sante Barley
247 REBOYA DOMINIQUE MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES South Plus ++
217 REDILLAS JOSHUA MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES Aboitiz Power Tri Team
2 REED TIM​OTHY JAMES​ MALE PROFESSIONAL  AUSTRALIA
271 REMOTIGUE CARY MALE 45-49  PHILIPPINES trimonks
116 RENDON JOCEL JC MALE 25-29  PHILIPPINES TRIMAC
159 REYES LEO MALE 30-34  PHILIPPINES
197 REYES DINO MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES ATTACK TRI
439 REYES NANCY FEMALE 50-54  PHILIPPINES Century Trihard
302 RIVERA ERNESTO MALE 65-69  PHILIPPINES none
320 RIVERA GLEEN MALE 45-49  PHILIPPINES TRI-nity
136 RODRIGUEZ RONALD MILTON MALE 25-29  PHILIPPINES
131 ROSALES AARON MALE 25-29  PHILIPPINES
261 RUBIO WINSTON DAX MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES TriAvant
151 SAAVEDRA WELMAR MALE 30-34  PHILIPPINES omega pro tri team
160 SALVADOR RALPH JEROME MALE 30-34  PHILIPPINES
228 SAMBALILO SALVADOR MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES none
401 SAMSON GRACELLE TREASURE FEMALE 15-19  PHILIPPINES 7S
101 SAMSON EMMANUEL TRISTAN MALE 15-19  PHILIPPINES 7S
432 SAMSON MARIA DOLORES FEMALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES 7S
282 SAN MIGUEL ROBERT MALE 45-49  PHILIPPINES
305 SANCHEZ ALAIN MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES mac tri team
237 SANTOS ROLAND MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES Hunyango Multisport
304 SANTOS JOHANN MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES
275 SANTOS DEXTER JOSEPH MALE 45-49  PHILIPPINES FitPH Triathlon
196 SANTOS AROJO MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES BANAYAD
195 SASAI MICHAEL MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES Team Southplus++ Tri
224 SERRA ANTHONY MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES PNP Tri Team
125 SEVILLANO GLENN ALLAN MALE 25-29  PHILIPPINES Eagles
121 SILERIO RAFI MALE 25-29  PHILIPPINES FITNESS FIRST
161 SISON RUFINO MIGUEL MALE 30-34  PHILIPPINES
281 SOGOC FERDINAND MALE 45-49  PHILIPPINES TAG TEAM
220 SOLDA KRESKIN MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES PMMA Multisport
402 SOLIMA PATRICIA FEMALE 15-19  PHILIPPINES
105 SOLON DENNIS GLENN MALE 20-24  PHILIPPINES TriOne
168 SONDERHOJ MICHAEL MALE 30-34  PHILIPPINES
164 SONDERHOJ MICHAEL MALE 30-34  PHILIPPINES
229 STO. DOMINGO EMERSON MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES Seafood Island - Every Second Counts
175 SUEMITSU ALVIN MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES
413 SY CANDICE MARJORY FEMALE 25-29  PHILIPPINES Team no team
117 TAMPENGCO MIKE MALE 25-29  PHILIPPINES None
150 TAN CHUNCHING MALE 30-34  PHILIPPINES
434 TAN LEILANI FEMALE 45-49  PHILIPPINES Takbo Kabitenyo Tri Team
250 TAN JOSE II MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES Kombati
310 TAN JAMES MALE 45-49  PHILIPPINES Petrol Tri Team
319 TAN PIERCE AERON MALE 20-24  PHILIPPINES Petrol Tri Team
405 TAN VERA FEMALE 25-29  SINGAPORE
438 TAN MA VIRNA FEMALE 45-49  PHILIPPINES
264 TANJAY CARLOS MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES none
428 TING MAYLEEN FEMALE 40-44  TAIWAN
291 TIO JOSEPH LLOYD MALE 45-49  PHILIPPINES Tri-Oval
152 TOBING CHRISTOPHER MALE 30-34  INDONESIA Triathlon Buddies
137 TONGCO NICSON MALE 25-29  PHILIPPINES
295 TORRES ANDRES MALE 50-54  COLOMBIA Tritons, Hong Kong
245 TUASON JEAN PIERRE MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES
123 TUAZON ASHLEY MALE 25-29  PHILIPPINES SIBAKEROS tri
233 TUMAODOS TAD MALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES
132 UGARTE DOMIKU MALE 25-29  PHILIPPINES TWF
308 UY RAYMOND MALE 30-34  PHILIPPINES Paseo de Loon
141 VALMORIA MILLER MALE 30-34  PHILIPPINES Team Rotary
198 VEA JOSE MIGUEL MALE 35-39  PHILIPPINES MELMAC SPORTS - TEAM LJX
148 VELASCO RAYMUND GERARD MALE 30-34  PHILIPPINES Sante Barley Tri Team
419 VILLACIN ELONA LOUISE FEMALE 30-34  PHILIPPINES WS Tri Team
263 WAKAYAMA TAISUKE MALE 40-44  JAPAN Team Y
262 WAKAYAMA TAISUKE MALE 40-44  JAPAN Team Y
128 WONG AMBROSE MALE 25-29  HONG KONG midageong
181 WONG TECK HENG MALE 35-39  MALAYSIA
429 WONG MARJORIE FEMALE 40-44  PHILIPPINES None
299 WOOD PETER MALE 55-59  AUSTRALIA
301 YDIA DEMOSTHENES MALE 55-59  PHILIPPINES
317 YEO DAVID MALE 40-44  SOUTH AFRICA Tri-Yeo Team of Bago City Philippines
180 YUSOFF YUSSRA MALE 35-39  MALAYSIA TADANAMO TRIATHLETE
417 ZHANG LOUISA FEMALE 30-34  HONG KONG

273 out of 273 record(s) retrieved